NORDIC MELGES 24 RANKING 2006
          R1, KNS Sping Cup R2, Helsinki Regatta R3, Nordic Champ. R4, Norwegian Champ. R5, Estonian Champ.  
          Oslo, Norway Helsinki, Finland Mariehamn, Finland  Hankö, Norway Tallin, Estonia   Total
Place Sail number Skipper Club Boat Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
1 NOR 307 Peder Brøndmo KNS Betty Ford 6 96     8 94 13 89 11 91 370
2 FIN 319 Jan Malmgren NJK Lainisalo Sailing Team     8 94 13 89 21 81 14 88 352
3 EST 646 Tönu Töniste Kalev Lenny     1 101,5 1 101,5     1 101,5 304,5
4 FIN 529 Sami Ekblad NPS Land Rover     4 98 2 100     2 100 298
5 FIN 573 Tomi Hakola EMK Pohjola-Fonecta Finder     3 99 3 99     8 94 292
6 FIN 214 Esa Harjulahti NPS Mazda     2 100 9 93     4 98 291
7 SWE 508 Claes Röjning KSSS Sitting Duck         4 98 9 93 3 99 290
8 FIN 316 Henry Jefimoff UPS Team Uusikaupunki     9 93 6 96     7 95 284
9 FIN 425 Samuel Thessleff NJK Magic Marine     6 96 7 95     10 92 283
11 FIN 437 Jonathan Barck ÅSS Black Sea     5 97 10 92     12 90 279
10 FIN 328 Paul Andersson EMK Elsa     10 92 14 88     13 89 269
11 NOR 506 Geir Dahl Andersen Ran Lek 3 99         1 101,5     200,5
12 NOR 418 Herman Horn-Johannessen KNS Rett rundt hjörnet 2 100         3 99     199
13 NOR 560 Arne David-Andersen KNS Lycke II 4 98         5 97     195
14 NOR 60/400 Kristian Nergaard KNS Baghdad 12 90         2 100     190
16 NOR 366 Lars Horn Johannessen KNS Siste Stein 1 101,5         14 88     189,5
17 NOR 192 Peder Jahre Tønsberg Team Helly Hansen 8 94         7 95     189
18 EST 476 Tiit Vihul   Black Pearl         11 91     5 97 188
19 NOR 349 Jens Wathne Haugesund Party Girl 5 97         12 90     187
20 FIN 236 Thomas Knudsen NJK Karjala     7 95 12 90         185
21 NOR 152/283 Martin Mehus Nesodden Mås Melges 7 95         19 83     178
22 NOR 279 Nils Nordenstrøm KNS Marella V 9 93         17 85     178
23 NOR 376 Jan-Birger Lie Holmestrand No Water 17 85         10 92     177
24 NOR 266 Hans U Grunert Bærum Rabagazt 10 92         18 84     176
25 NOR 308 Jan Fr Bergstrøm KNS Satellite 15 87         15 87     174
26 NOR 284 Johan Føyen KNS Bedriftsnavigering 11 91         22 80     171
27 NOR 374 Bjørn M Pedersen Arendal Fua Tri 13 89         20 82     171
28 NOR 357 Sverre Krefting Risør Avanti 16 86         24 78     164
29 NOR 189 Jørgen Abrahamsen Sandefjord SF Uting 18 84         23 79     163
30 NOR 249 Kristoffer Spone KNS Fruen Maren             4 98     98
31 FIN 434* Staffan Lindberg   Alandia ÅAB Ömsesidiga         5 97         97
32 NOR 341 Erik Arthur KNS Dolly             6 96     96
33 FIN 662 Jaakko Perimaa EMK Kaiser Soze                 6 96 96
34 DEN 454 Sören Ebdrup   Acticon             8 94     94
35 EST 645 Marko Lilienthal   Zuxu                 9 93 93
36 NOR 423 Jon Ekheim Sandefjord SF Sikk Sakk             11 91     91
37 NOR 478 Lasse Kjus KNS Marjalisa II 14 88                 88
38 NOR 305 Aleksander Brekke KNS Aristo Lounge             16 86     86
39 NOR 402 Peik Christensen KNS New Deal             25 76     76
40 NOR 306 Tim Berg Iversen Sarpsborg SF Action!             26 75     75